Division League Table and Results

Last updated 13 November 2018

(view all ladies / mixed divisions)
Premier Mens p w l rf ra pts Mens Div 1 p w l rf ra pts
Forest 1 4 3 1 23 13 6 Bingham 3 2 1 1 7 11 2
Bingham 1 1 1 0 9 0 2 Naseeb 1 1 1 0 7 2 2
Rolls Royce 1 1 1 0 5 4 2 Beeston Fields 2 1 1 0 6 3 2
Mapperley Park 1 1 0 1 3 6 0 Mapperley Park 2 1 0 1 4 5 0
Forest 2 1 0 1 3 6 0 St Giles 1 1 0 1 3 6 0
Carlton 1 1 0 1 2 7 0 Forest 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bingham 2 1 0 1 0 9 0 Mansfield Oaktree 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beeston Fields 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mens Div 2 p w l rf ra pts Mens Div 3 p w l rf ra pts
Boots 1 3 3 0 17 10 6 Carlton 2 1 1 0 5 4 2
Byron 2 1 1 10 8 2 St Giles 2 1 0 1 4 5 0
Rolls Royce 2 1 1 0 7 2 2 Beeston Valley 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naseeb 2 1 0 1 3 6 0 Boots 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crusader 2 0 2 4 14 0 Chilwell 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Leake 1 1 0 1 4 5 0 David Lloyd Aspley 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southwell 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 Forest 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mens Div 4 p w l rf ra pts Mens Div 5 p w l rf ra pts
Mapperley Park 3 2 2 0 16 2 4 Arboretum 1 2 2 0 13 5 4
Rolls Royce 3 2 1 1 9 9 2 Boots 3 2 2 0 15 3 4
Chilwell 2 2 1 1 7 11 2 Arboretum 2 3 2 1 13 14 4
St Giles 3 1 1 0 6 3 2 Radcliffe Knights 1 3 1 2 10 17 2
Unity 1 0 1 3 6 0 Beeston Valley 2 4 0 4 12 24 0
Southwell 2 2 0 2 4 14 0 Carlton 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beeston Fields 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 Rushcliffe Arena 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mens Div 6 p w l rf ra pts Mens Div 7 p w l rf ra pts
East Leake 2 1 1 0 9 0 2 David Lloyd Aspley 3 1 1 0 6 3 2
East Leake 3 1 0 1 0 9 0 Redhill 2 1 1 0 6 3 2
David Lloyd Aspley 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 Safari Badminton 1 1 0 1 3 6 0
Mapperley Park 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 Arboretum 3 1 0 1 3 6 0
Redhill 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 Beeston Valley 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
University 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Giles 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 Trent University 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mens Div 8 p w l rf ra pts
Handy Badminton 1 4 4 0 33 3 8
Radcliffe Knights 2 1 1 0 6 3 2
Handy Badminton 2 2 1 1 8 10 2
Safari Badminton 2 2 0 2 3 15 0
Beeston Braves 1 0 1 2 7 0
David Lloyd Aspley 4 2 0 2 2 16 0
Rushcliffe Arena 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

(view previous season)