OFFICERS OF THE NOTTINGHAMSHIRE BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Notts BA Hall, Chilwell Olympia, Byepass Road, Chilwell, Nottingham. NG9 5HR
Tel. 0115 9173333
Web address: www.nottsba.co.uk

Executive Committee
P Adcock, J C Briggs, J A Hunt, M Attewell, T Witts + JBA nomination TBC

President
Mr J C Briggs
01623 845820

Chairman
Mr P Adcock
01623 797047
Email: padcock59@gmail.com

Vice Chairman
Mr D Martin
01159 223862

Holders of Badminton England Award
Miss R M Chambers (dec'd), Mrs G Attewell, F Hardy, M Storey, J A G Wadsworth (dec'd), P Herrity, S Hague (dec'd), J A Hunt

Holders of Badminton World Federation Meritorious Service Award
J C Briggs

Hon Life Presidents
Mr J A Hunt, Mrs D M Gregory

Hon Secretary
Miss J Pickering
0115 976 1187 - Mobile 07773 863511
Email: janetpickering@uwclub.net

Hon Treasurer
Mr M Tongue
0115 8461345 (H), 01509 215731 (W)
Email: mt@farmer-carlisle.toyota.co.uk

Hon Membership Secretary
Mrs A Bexon
0115 9854659
Email: alison.bexon@hotmail.com

Hon League Secretary
Mr A Tyas
01773 874807 - Mobile 07846 424637
Email: drewtyas@hotmail.com

Hon Match Secretary
Mr G Davison
0115 9143700
Email: geoffdavison54@yahoo.co.uk 

Hon Tournament Secretary
Mr D.Martin
0115 9223862

Badminton England Representative
Mr P Adcock
01623 797047
Email: padcock59@gmail.com

Alternate Badminton England Representative
Mr J.C.Briggs
01623 845820

Hon Hall Secretary
Ms F Fox
0115 9284749

Hon Hall Chairman
Mr J A Hunt
0115 9223654

Hon Handbook Editor
Mr M Ransom
07827 254055
Email: mark.ransom@yahoo.co.uk

Notts Development Officer
Mr R Tyler
07706 052397
Email: tylerrodney@hotmail.com

Committee Elected
Mr M Attewell
01949 21092
Email: mattewell@btconnect.com


Mr A Shaw
07976 461894
Email: pantherman82@hotmail.com

Newark & District Representative
Miss A Hutchings
0115 9654187


---x---

Sub Committees

League Executive
Mrs A Bexon, Messrs D Martin, A Tyas

County Team Selection Committee
Paul Adcock (Chair), Martin Pulford, Peter Herrity, Neil White, Kim Clague, Matt Stacey and the appointed 2nd and 3rd team captains

Tournament Committee
Messrs D Martin, G Davison

Hall Management Committee
J A Hunt, F Fox, J Pickering, A Bexon, G Davison, M Tongue, M Attewell

Umpires Liaison Officer
Mr D Martin
0115 9223862

Masters Inter County Selection Committee
Mr J A Hunt (Joint Co-ordinator)
0115 9223654


Mrs G Maloney (Joint Co-ordinator)
0115 9754776


Mrs J Abbott (Masters Match Secretary)
0115 9171536


Ms S Moore, Mr G Peacock, Mr D Bridge

Website Officers
Mr Paul Bexon
0115 9854659
Email: paul_alison20@hotmail.com


Mr Mark Ransom
07827 254055
Email: mark.ransom@yahoo.co.uk